Judges Panel

OFFICIAL PANEL OF JUDGES AS AT NOVEMBER 2015

COMMONWEALTH PANEL

All Commonwealth Panel recommended as an Overjudge for Merino Judging Competitions

 ALCOCK John Merambego BUNGARBY 2630 02 6453 6244
 ARMSTRONG HC (Cam) Wirroolga CASSILIS 2329 02 6376 1163
 ARMSTRONG Henry Birriwa Bus Route N Rd BIRRIWA 2844 02 6375 8275
 ARMSTRONG James Wirroolga CASSILIS 2329 0412 926 525
 ARMSTRONG WT (Lou) Pemcaw DUNEDOO 2844 02 6375 8263
 BALLINGER Sean Lecoin DELUNGRA 2403 02 6724 8386
 BARRON, James “Overdale”, 2120 Peak View Rd COOMA 2824 02 6454 3015
 BENSLEY John M Stillbrook, Kialla Rd CROOKWELL 2583 02 4832 1204
 BEVERIDGE Angus Warragong, ARMATREE via GILGANDRA 2827 02 6848 5838
 BEVERIDGE OAM, SD 4-3 Royal Pines Close DUBBO 2830 02 6882 2935
 BLANCH Leo R Westvale, 334 Westvale Rd WOLLUN 2354 02 6778 7321
 BOWER Tim Stanley Vale, PO Box 113 URALLA 2358 02 6778 4598
 CAPEL Peter G Calool MANILLA 2356 02 6785 7332
 CARLON Philip Queenlee URALLA 2358 02 6778 7294
 CHAPMAN Drew PO Box 26 DELEGATE 2633 02 6458 8129
 CLONAN Chris Alfoxton, Wattle Dr ARMIDALE 2350 02 6775 3245
 CODDINGTON Graham Catombal, Avondale Rd YEOVAL 2863 02 6367 7232
 CODDINGTON Matthew Glenwood, 39R Dilladerry Rd DUBBO 2830 02 6887 7286
 COX Garry Langdene, 1127 Dubbo Rd DUNEDOO 2844 02 6375 1972
 COX John A Loombah, 566 Loombah Rd CUMNOCK 2867 0427 731 368
 COX Malcolm B Moolarben via MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 4880
 DAWSON Allan L Ermington, Belubula Way CANOWINDRA 2804 02 6344 1653
 DERRICK James Karoola Station via ADELONG 2729 02 6944 7584
 EVANS Guy R West Tara, Rugby Rd BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3615
 FLETCHER Greg Phone mobile 0407 760 432
 HENDERSON, Kim Grogansworth BOWNING 2582 02 6227 6805
 HOLGATE David Willow Dale, RMB 215 DALTON 2581 02 4845 6251
 HOLLEY John Yoorooga, PO Box 119 TENTERFIELD 2372 02 6736 1323
 HUGHES Peter JR Gullendah BALDRY 2867 02 6367 9235
 JONES Russell C Darriwell TRUNDLE 2875 02 6869 9242
 KENT Rodney Kurrajong Park DELUNGRA 2403 02 6729 1340
 KINGSTON Rob “Springthorpe”, 23 Parkes Rd EUGOWRA 2806 02 6856 1108
 KIRK Tom West Borambil CONDOBOLIN 2877 02 6895 2562
 KOPP Gary Towalba PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 1359
 LANE, Ben Templemore, Murringo Flats YOUNG 2594 0427 206 239
 LETTE Peter Foxglen, 650 Rockwell Rd BERRIDALE 2628 02 6456 3034
 LETTE Jayne Foxglen, 650 Rockwell Rd BERRIDALE 2628 02 6456 3034
 L’ESTRANGE Peter J Belswick, PO Box 226 CONDOBOLIN 2877 02 6897 5201
 LINDSAY Robert Cora Lynn PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 9661
 McBURNIE Stuart Weealla, Millpulling Rd BALLADORAN 2831 02 6888 9266
 McCORMACK Alan Walwa GURRUNDAH via GUNNING 2581 02 4844 3112
 McGRATH Keith W Billa Burra Burra, Black Range Rd YASS 2582 02 6227 6383
 McLAREN Hamish Braeside 613 Kangaroo Flat Rd YARROWITCH 2354 02 6777 7404
 McLAREN Jock Nerstane WOOLBROOK 2354 02 6777 5891
 McLAREN John Rosehill WALCHA 2354 02 6777 2778
 MERRIMAN Charlie Little Range, PO Box 29 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3396
 MERRIMAN George Geegullalong BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3282
 MERRIMAN Jono Little Range, PO Box 29 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3480
 MERRIMAN Wal Beverley, PO Box 103 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3333
 MUNRO Angus Boonoke DENILIQUIN 2710 0488 601 603
 MUNRO Cam Egelabra WARREN 2824 02 6847 4808
 PEARSON Clive Glenbrook, 5 Ashtree Drive ARMIDALE 2350 02 6771 4617
 PEDEN Michael Bullamalita 174 Bullamalita Rd GOULBURN 2580 0416 953 089
 PEDEN Robert Bullamalita, RMB 921 GOULBURN 2580 02 4829 5158
 PENDERGAST Mark Cottage Park COOMA 2630 0488 041 392
 PHILLIPS Steve Cunningham Plains HARDEN 2587 02 6386 3128
 PICKER Danny Hillcreston Park BIGGA 2582 02 4835 2220
 PRIVETT Graham J Glenleigh, RMB 245 YASS 2582 02 4845 8222
 RAYNER Andrew 4665 Hill End Rd MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 8677
 RAYNER Geoff Pomanara SALLYS FLAT via MUDGEE 2850 02 6337 8223
 RAYNER OM (Max) Moss Vale, Triamble Rd HARGRAVES 2850 02 6373 8518
 ROBERTS John W Dunbogan ELONG ELONG 2831 02 6886 6147
 SEAMAN Gary Corona CROOKWELL 2583 02 4834 2153
 SEIS Colin Winona, Merotherie Rd GULGONG 2852 02 6375 9256
 SWAIN Stephen J Riverview PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 1350
 SWORDS Gavin The Lagoons ULAN 2850 02 6373 4635
 TAYLOR David PO Box 3111 ALBURY 2640 02 6023 4011
 VICKERY Peter S Dobikin BELLATA 2397 02 6793 7412
 WALKER James Woolaroo, PO Box 96 YASS 2582 02 6226 1104
 WELLS Alistair One Oak Poll, Liddles Lane JERILDERIE 2716 03 5886 7117
 WELLS Graham J Tumblegum, 1763 Great Alpine Rd SMOKO VIC 3741 0428 442 930
 WELLS OAM, Ross W Willandra JERILDERIE 2716 03 5886 1223
 Return to top    
NSW STATE PANEL  + = Recommended as an Overjudge for Merino Judging Competitions  
ALCOCK Greg Merambego BUNGARBY 2630 02 6453 6206
BALDWIN Rick Bundilla, Tubbul Rd YOUNG 2594 02 6383 3802
BELL Matthew Raby WARREN 2824 02 6847 4888
BUCKNELL Sam Otterbourne, Wargeila Rd YASS 2582 02 6227 3210
BURNS Maryanne Mountain View BUNGARBY 2630 02 6496 7267
CAMPBELL Justin Boonoke DENILIQUIN 2710 03 5884 6669
COX Cameron Moolarben via MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 4880
COX Gordon Langdene DUNEDOO 2844 02 6375 1340
DARMODY Jim P Pine Hills, Frogmore Rd BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 5244
DAY Malcolm Echo, RMB 247 YASS 2582 02 4845 8221
GALL Tony Wilson’s Creek, 839 Kingstown Rd URALLA 2358 02 6778 4091
HALLS Scott Ben-Nevis GRENFELL 2810 02 6347 6237
HENDERSON George Bellevue BOWNING 2582 0427 434 343
LINDSAY Steve Cora Lynn PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 9653
McMILLAN, Scott Mullengudgery NYNGAN 2825 02 6833 9971
MEDWAY Scott PO Box 15 GUNNING 2581 02 4845 1250
MERRIMAN Pip Little Range, PO Box 29 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3396
MUNRO Kate Wilga, Back Trundle Rd PARKES 2870 0427 581 985
NOAKES, Ken Hempstead, Noakes Rd BEDGEREBONG 2871 02 6857 1031
+ORR Spike Wilga, Back Trundle Rd PARKES 2870 02 6864 3282
O’RYAN Beverley Werralong Road DALGETY 2628 02 6456 5385
OSBORNE James Barratta DENILIQUIN 2710 0429 846 603
PEAKE Malcolm Ravenswood, Boambolo Rd YASS 2582 0408 426 103
PICKER Grant Hillcreston BIGGA 2583 02 4835 2283
PICKER Murray Hillcreston BIGGA 2583 02 4835 2229
POWER Murray Iona WALCHA NSW 2354 02 6777 3936
POWER Reg Maindee WARIALDA 2402 02 6724 9142
RAYNER James Pomanara SALLYS FLAT via MUDGEE 2850 02 6337 8223
RAYNER Sam Grathlyn, Hill End Rd MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 8507
RAYNER Ron A Glanna GULGONG 2852 02 6756 2434
RITTER Cameron Dunumbral Station, COLLARENEBRI 2833 02 6756 6882
RUBIE Glen Meadow Bank, Warroo Bridge Rd FORBES 2871 02 6857 2118
SEAMAN R Lochness LAGGAN 2583 02 4834 2134
VAN EYK Joe Shalimar, 619 Bergen Rd WALCHA 2354 02 6778 7460
WALKER OAM, Barry C Ledgerton, 1521 Mountain Creek Rd YASS 2582 02 6227 5422
WALKER, Charles Woolaroo, PO Box 96 YASS 2582 02 6226 1104
+WISE Ray A Kilburnie THE ROCK 2655 02 6928 5507
WYTHES Oliver Rockdale CANOWINDRA 2804 02 6344 1153
 Return to top    
ASSOCIATE JUDGES    
CAPEL Jock Calool MANILLA 2356 02 6785 7332
COX Rebecca Moolarben via MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 4880
FLETCHER James Bellevue, 2174 Eucumbene Rd BERRIDALE 2628 02 6456 8892
GRAHAM James Boonoke, Conargo Rd DENILIQUIN 2710 0427 597 404
GRANGER Aaron 116 Dewsbury’s Lane, QUIALIGO via GOULBURN 2580 02 4844 7066
HERBERT Lydia Woodlands, Gooloogong Rd EUGOWRA 2806 0488 564 474
HUGHES Andrew Gullendah BALDRY 2867 02 6367 9235
NADIN Will Boonoke, Conargo Rd DENILIQUIN 2710 0430 315 558
RAYNER Daniel Pomanara SALLYS FLAT via MUDGEE 2850 02 6337 8223
SIMMONS Ben Koolyn LEADVILLE 2844 0419 426 500
TERLICH Lauralee Clearview PLEASANT HILLS  2658 0427 588 951
WATSON Sophie Dorlie, 86 Dorlie Lane KENTUCKY 2354 02 6778 7244
WEBB William Fairleigh, Kingsdale Rd HARDEN 2587 0400 141 716
 Return to top    
CLASSERS PANEL    
+BOWMAN Chris Nulabor Homestead HAY 2711 0429 935 101
CLARKE Allan 410 Fitzroy St DUBBO 2830 02 6882 8987
ELMES Michael J 129 Audley St NARRANDERA 2700 0429 847 552
KELLY Paul Carramar WARREN 2824 02 6847 4405
LILBURNE Ian M Bluebush, HAY 2711 02 6993 4099
+MARWEDEL Ian G 2/1 Latimer Rd BELLEVUE HILL 2023 02 9327 4221
McCRABB Ken B Avenel WANGANELLA 2710 03 5884 2548
+McLEOD RA (Andy) DUBBO 2830 02 6884 9018
RUTHERFORD Andrew PO Box 33 JERILDERIE 2716 03 5886 1515
SOUTHWELL Jason (Phone mobile) 0429 039 521
WILLIAMS John S 137 Vale St COOMA 2630 02 6452 3258
WILSON Craig 1 Featherwood Rd WAGGA WAGGA 2650 0428 250 982
     
+  = Recommended as an Overjudge for Merino Judging Competitions