Judges Panel

    Judges Panel

    OFFICIAL PANEL OF JUDGES AS AT NOVEMBER 2017

    COMMONWEALTH PANEL

    All Commonwealth Panel recommended as an Overjudge for Merino Judging Competitions

    ALCOCK Greg Merambego BUNGARBY 2630
    02 6453 6206    
     ALCOCK John Merambego BUNGARBY 2630 02 6453 6244
     ARMSTRONG HC (Cam) Wirroolga CASSILIS 2329 02 6376 1163
     ARMSTRONG Henry Birriwa Bus Route N Rd BIRRIWA 2844 02 6375 8275
     ARMSTRONG James Wirroolga CASSILIS 2329 0412 926 525
     ARMSTRONG WT (Lou) Pemcaw DUNEDOO 2844 02 6375 8263
     BALLINGER Sean Lecoin DELUNGRA 2403 02 6724 8386
     BARRON, James “Overdale”, 2120 Peak View Rd COOMA 2824 02 6454 3015
     BENSLEY John M Stillbrook, Kialla Rd CROOKWELL 2583 02 4832 1204
     BEVERIDGE Angus Warragong, ARMATREE via GILGANDRA 2827 02 6848 5838
     BOWER Tim Stanley Vale, PO Box 113 URALLA 2358 02 6778 4598
     CAPEL Peter G Calool MANILLA 2356 02 6785 7332
     CARLON Philip Queenlee URALLA 2358 02 6778 7294
     CHAPMAN Drew PO Box 26 DELEGATE 2633 02 6458 8129
     CLONAN Chris Alfoxton, Wattle Dr ARMIDALE 2350 02 6775 3245
     CODDINGTON Graham Catombal, Avondale Rd YEOVAL 2863 02 6367 7232
     CODDINGTON Matthew Glenwood, 39R Dilladerry Rd DUBBO 2830 02 6887 7286
     COX Garry Langdene, 1127 Dubbo Rd DUNEDOO 2844 02 6375 1972
     COX John A Loombah, 566 Loombah Rd CUMNOCK 2867 0427 731 368
     COX Malcolm B Moolarben via MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 4880
     DAWSON Allan L Ermington, Belubula Way CANOWINDRA 2804 02 6344 1653
     DERRICK James Karoola Station via ADELONG 2729 02 6944 7584
     EVANS Guy R West Tara, Rugby Rd BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3615
     FLETCHER Greg Phone mobile 0407 760 432
     HENDERSON, Kim Grogansworth BOWNING 2582 0429 839 889
     HOLGATE David Willow Dale, RMB 215 DALTON 2581 02 4845 6251
     HOLLEY John Yoorooga, PO Box 119 TENTERFIELD 2372 02 6736 1323
     HUGHES Peter JR Gullendah BALDRY 2867 02 6367 9235
     JONES Russell C Darriwell TRUNDLE 2875 02 6869 9242
     KENT Rodney Kurrajong Park DELUNGRA 2403 02 6729 1340
     KINGSTON Rob “Springthorpe”, 23 Parkes Rd EUGOWRA 2806 02 6856 1108
     KIRK Tom West Borambil CONDOBOLIN 2877 02 6895 2562
     KOPP Gary Towalba PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 1359
     LANE, Ben Templemore, Murringo Flats YOUNG 2594 0427 206 239
     LETTE Peter Foxglen, 650 Rockwell Rd BERRIDALE 2628 02 6456 3034
     LETTE Jayne Foxglen, 650 Rockwell Rd BERRIDALE 2628 02 6456 3034
     L’ESTRANGE Peter J Belswick, PO Box 226 CONDOBOLIN 2877 02 6897 5201
     LINDSAY Robert Cora Lynn PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 9661
     McBURNIE Stuart Weealla, Millpulling Rd BALLADORAN 2831 02 6888 9266
     McCORMACK Alan Walwa GURRUNDAH via GUNNING 2581 02 4844 3112
     McGRATH Keith W Billa Burra Burra, Black Range Rd YASS 2582 02 6227 6383
     McLAREN Hamish Nerstane Nertane Road WOOLBROOK  2354 02 6777 5881
     McLAREN Jock Nerstane WOOLBROOK 2354 02 6777 5891
     MERRIMAN Charlie Little Range, PO Box 29 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3396
     MERRIMAN George Geegullalong BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3282
     MERRIMAN Jono Little Range, PO Box 29 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3480
     MERRIMAN Wal Beverley, PO Box 103 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3333
     MUNRO Angus Boonoke DENILIQUIN 2710 0488 601 603
     MUNRO Cam Egelabra WARREN 2824 02 6847 4808
     PEARSON Clive Glenbrook, 5 Ashtree Drive ARMIDALE 2350 02 6771 4617
     PEDEN Michael Bullamalita 174 Bullamalita Rd GOULBURN 2580 0416 953 089
     PEDEN Robert Bullamalita, RMB 921 GOULBURN 2580 02 4829 5158
     PENDERGAST Mark Cottage Park COOMA 2630 0488 041 392
     PHILLIPS Steve Cunningham Plains HARDEN 2587 02 6386 3128
     PICKER Danny Hillcreston Park BIGGA 2582 02 4835 2220
     PRIVETT Graham J Glenleigh, RMB 245 YASS 2582 02 4845 8222
     RAYNER Andrew 4665 Hill End Rd MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 8677
     RAYNER Geoff Pomanara SALLYS FLAT via MUDGEE 2850 02 6337 8223
     RAYNER OM (Max) Moss Vale, Triamble Rd HARGRAVES 2850 02 6373 8518
     ROBERTS John W Dunbogan ELONG ELONG 2831 02 6886 6147
     SEAMAN Gary Corona CROOKWELL 2583 02 4834 2153
     SEIS Colin Winona, Merotherie Rd GULGONG 2852 02 6375 9256
     SWAIN Stephen J Riverview PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 1350
     SWORDS Gavin The Lagoons ULAN 2850 02 6373 4635
     TAYLOR David PO Box 3111 ALBURY 2640 02 6023 4011
     WALKER James Woolaroo, PO Box 96 YASS 2582 02 6226 1104
     WELLS Alistair One Oak Poll, Liddles Lane JERILDERIE 2716 03 5886 7117
     WELLS Graham J Tumblegum, 1763 Great Alpine Rd SMOKO VIC 3741 0428 442 930
     WELLS OAM, Ross W Willandra JERILDERIE 2716 03 5886 1223
     Return to top    
    NSW STATE PANEL  + = Recommended as an Overjudge for Merino Judging Competitions  
    BALDWIN Rick Bundilla, Tubbul Rd YOUNG 2594 02 6383 3802
    BELL Matthew Raby WARREN 2824 02 6847 4888
    BUCKNELL Sam Otterbourne, Wargeila Rd YASS 2582 02 6227 3210
    BURNS Maryanne Mountain View BUNGARBY 2630 02 6496 7267
    CAMPBELL Justin Boonoke DENILIQUIN 2710 03 5884 6669
    COX Gordon Langdene DUNEDOO 2844 02 6375 1340
    COX Rebecca Moolarben via MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 4880
    DARMODY Jim P Pine Hills, Frogmore Rd BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 5244
    DAY Malcolm Echo, RMB 247 YASS 2582 02 4845 8221
    GALL Tony Wilson’s Creek, 839 Kingstown Rd URALLA 2358 02 6778 4091
    GRANGER Aaron 116 Dewsbury's Lane, QUIALIGO via GOULBURN 2580 02 4844 7066
    HALLS Scott Ben-Nevis GRENFELL 2810 02 6347 6237
    HENDERSON George Grogansworth BOWNING 2582 02 6227 6085 / 0427 434 343
    LINDSAY Steve Cora Lynn PEAK HILL 2869 02 6869 9653
    McMILLAN, Scott Mullengudgery NYNGAN 2825 02 6833 9971
    MEDWAY Scott PO Box 15 GUNNING 2581 02 4845 1250
    MERRIMAN Pip Little Range, PO Box 29 BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3396
    MUNRO Kate Wilga, Back Trundle Rd PARKES 2870 0427 581 985
    NOAKES, Ken Hempstead, Noakes Rd BEDGEREBONG 2871 02 6857 1031
    +ORR Spike Wilga, Back Trundle Rd PARKES 2870 02 6864 3282
    O’RYAN Beverley Werralong Road DALGETY 2628 02 6456 5385
    OSBORNE James Barratta DENILIQUIN 2710 0429 846 603
    PEAKE Malcolm Ravenswood, Boambolo Rd YASS 2582 0408 426 103
    PICKER Grant Hillcreston BIGGA 2583 02 4835 2283
    PICKER Murray Hillcreston BIGGA 2583 02 4835 2229
    POWER Murray Iona WALCHA NSW 2354 02 6777 3936
    POWER Reg Maindee WARIALDA 2402 02 6724 9142
    RAYNER Daniel Pomanara SALLYS FLAT via MUDGEE 2850 02 6337 8223
    RAYNER James Pomanara SALLYS FLAT via MUDGEE 2850 02 6337 8223
    RAYNER Sam Grathlyn, Hill End Rd MUDGEE 2850 02 6373 8507
    RAYNER Ron A Glanna GULGONG 2852 02 6756 2434
    RITTER Cameron Dunumbral Station, COLLARENEBRI 2833 02 6756 6882
    RUBIE Glen Meadow Bank, Warroo Bridge Rd FORBES 2871 02 6857 2118
    SEAMAN R Lochness LAGGAN 2583 02 4834 2134
    SIMMONS Ben Koolyn LEADVILLE 2844 0419 426 500
    VAN EYK Joe Shalimar, 619 Bergen Rd WALCHA 2354 02 6778 7460
    WALKER OAM, Barry C Ledgerton, 1521 Mountain Creek Rd YASS 2582 02 6227 5422
    WALKER, Charles Woolaroo, PO Box 96 YASS 2582 02 6226 1104
    WYTHES Oliver Rockdale CANOWINDRA 2804 02 6344 1153
     Return to top    
    ASSOCIATE JUDGES    
    CAPEL Jock Calool MANILLA 2356 02 6785 7332
    DENHAM, Angus Egelabra WARREN 2824  
    FLETCHER James Bellevue, 2174 Eucumbene Rd BERRIDALE 2628 02 6456 8892
    GRAHAM James Boonoke, Conargo Rd DENILIQUIN 2710 0427 597 404
    HERBERT Lydia Woodlands, Gooloogong Rd EUGOWRA 2806 0488 564 474
    MERRIMAN Alec Geegullalong BOOROWA 2586 02 6385 3282
    NADIN Will Boonoke, Conargo Rd DENILIQUIN 2710 0430 315 558
    TERLICH Lauralee Clearview PLEASANT HILLS  2658 0427 588 951
    WALTERS, Georgia Merani Park, DALGETY 2628  
    WATSON Sophie Dorlie, 86 Dorlie Lane KENTUCKY 2354 02 6778 7244
    WEBB William Fairleigh, Kingsdale Rd HARDEN 2587 0400 141 716
     Return to top    
    CLASSERS PANEL    
    +BOWMAN Chris Nulabor Homestead HAY 2711 0429 935 101
    CLARKE Allan 410 Fitzroy St DUBBO 2830 02 6882 8987
    ELMES Michael J 129 Audley St NARRANDERA 2700 0429 847 552
    KELLY Paul Carramar WARREN 2824 02 6847 4405
    LILBURNE Ian M Bluebush, HAY 2711 02 6993 4099
    +MARWEDEL Ian G 2/1 Latimer Rd BELLEVUE HILL 2023 02 9327 4221
    McCRABB Ken B Avenel WANGANELLA 2710 03 5884 2548
    +McLEOD RA (Andy) DUBBO 2830 02 6884 9018
    RUTHERFORD Andrew PO Box 33 JERILDERIE 2716 03 5886 1515
    SOUTHWELL Jason (Phone mobile) 0429 039 521
    WILLIAMS John S 137 Vale St COOMA 2630 02 6452 3258
    WILSON Craig 1 Featherwood Rd WAGGA WAGGA 2650 0428 250 982
         
    +  = Recommended as an Overjudge for Merino Judging Competitions

    button stud directory 02

    button member

    Our Sponsors

    Follow Us

    NSW Stud Merino Breeders Association Ltd
    NSW Stud Merino Breeders Association Ltd"Enhancing the value of the Merino"office@merinonsw.com.au
    Locked Bag 4317
    Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
    Tel: 02 9763 2744
    Fax: 02 9763 1878

    NSW Stud Merino Breeders Association Trust

    Website Sponsors